Idaho Milk Processors Association
Past Officers

2016
Sun Valley 90th
President – Kent Giddings (Idaho Milk Products, Jerome)
Vice President – Russ De Kruyf (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Treasurer – Derik Robinson (High Dessert Milk, Burley)
Aug 14, 2015
Sun Valley
President – Kent Giddings (Idaho Milk Products, Jerome)
Vice President – Russ De Kruyf (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Treasurer – Derik Robinson (High Dessert Milk, Burley)
Aug 15, 2014
Sun Valley
President - Brian Wilson (Gossner Foods, Heyburn)
Vice President - Kent Giddings (Idaho Milk Products, Jerome)
Treasurer - Derik Robinson (High Dessert Milk, Burley)
Secretary - Lisa Perry (Gossner Foods, Heyburn)
Aug 9, 2013
Sun Valley
President - Brian Wilson (Gossner Foods, Heyburn)
Vice President - Kent Giddings (Idaho Milk Products, Jerome)
Treasurer - Derik Robinson (High Dessert Milk, Burley)
Secretary - Lisa Perry (Gossner Foods, Heyburn)
Aug 10, 2012
Sun Valley
President - Bill Riebesell (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Vice President - Brian Wilson (Gossner Foods, Heyburn)
Treasurer - Ken Kearsley (Sartori, Blackfoot)
Secretary - Julie Gartner (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Aug 12, 2011
Sun Valley
President - Bill Riebesell (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Vice President - Wes Clark (Sorrento Lactalis, Nampa)
Treasurer - Ken Kearsley (Sartori, Blackfoot)
Secretary - Julie Gartner (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Aug 12, 2010
Sun Valley
President - Russ De Kruyf (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Vice President - Bill Riebesell (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Treasurer - Ken Kearsley (Sartori, Blackfoot)
Secretary - Donna Hall (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Aug 14, 2009
Sun Valley
President - Russ De Kruyf (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Vice President - Bill Riebesell (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Treasurer - Ken Kearsley (Sartori, Blackfoot)
Secretary - Donna Hall (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Aug 15, 2008
Sun Valley
President - Dave Thomas (Gossner, Heyburn)
Vice President - Russ De Kruyf (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Treasurer - Ken Kearsley
Sec/Treasurer - Gaylord Fowler (Sartori, Blackfoot)
Aug 17, 2007
Sun Valley
President - Dave Thomas (Gossner, Heyburn)
Vice President - Russ De Kruyf (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer - Gaylord Fowler (Sartori Foods, Blackfoot)
Aug 11, 2006
Sun Valley
President - Nancy Grabarczyk (Westfarm, Boise)
Vice President - Dave Thomas (Gossner Foods, Heyburn)
Sec/Treasurer -Loren Blass (BBJ Farms, Filer)
Aug 12, 2005
Sun Valley
President - Nancy Grabarczyk (Westfarm, Boise)
Vice President - Gaylord Fowler (Snake River Cheese, Blackfoot)
Sec/Treasurer - Lauren Blass (BBJ Farms, Filer)
Aug 13, 2004
Sun Valley
President - Paul Boesinger (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Vice President – Brent Daniels (Darigold, Caldwell)
Vice President - Nancy Grabarczyk (WestFarm Foods, Jerome)
Sec/Treasurer - Lauren Yohe (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Aug 15, 2003
Sun Valley
President - Lee Perry (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Vice President - Paul Boesinger (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer - Lauren Yohe (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Aug 9, 2002
Sun Valley
President - Lee Perry (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Vice President - Paul Boesiger (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer - Dawn Parish, Jerome Cheese)
Aug 17, 2001
Sun Valley
President - Tim Gregersen (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Vice President - Lee Perry (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Sec/Treasurer - Connie Aiello (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Aug 11,2000
Sun Valley
President - Tim Gregersen (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Vice President - Boyd Phillips (Sorrento Lactalis, Nampa)
Sec/Treasurer - Lauren Reed Yohe (Glanbia Foods, Twin Falls)
Aug 20, 1999
Sun Valley
President - Jeff Williams (Avonmore West, Twin Falls)
Vice President - Tim Gregersen (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Sec/Treasurer - Lauren Reed (Avonmore West, Twin Falls)
Aug 14, 1998
Sun Valley
President - Jeff Williams (Avonmore West, Twin Falls)
Vice President – Dawn Shafer (Jerome Cheese, Jerome)
Sec/Treasurer – Lauren Reed (Avonmore West, Twin Falls)
Aug 15, 1997
Sun Valley
President - Kirk Mackert (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Vice President - Jeff Williams (Avonmore West, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 9, 1996
Sun Valley
President - Alan Reed (Reed's Dairy, Idaho Falls)
Vice President - Kirk Mackert (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 11, 1995
Sun Valley
President - Alan Reed (Reed's Dairy, Idaho Falls)
Vice President - Kirk Mackert (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 19, 1994
Sun Valley-E
President - Dennis Woodruff (Simplot Cheese, Nampa)
Vice President - Alan Reed (Reed's Dairy, Idaho Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 13, 1993
Sun Valley
President - Earl J Gilmartin (Eedahow Specialties, Jerome)
Vice President - Dennis Woodruff (Simplot Cheese, Nampa)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 14, 1992
Sun Valley
President - Dale Gifford (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Vice President - Earl J Gilmartin (Eedahow Specialties, Jerome)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 16, 1991
Sun Valley
President - Frank Yannacone (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Vice President - Dale Gifford (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 17, 1990
Sun Valley-E
President - Steve Head (Dairymen's Creamery Ass'n, Caldwell)
Vice President – Frank W Yannacone (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 18, 1989
Sun Valley
President – John Lively (Mountain Empire Dairymen's Ass'n, Twin Falls)
Vice President - Steve Head (Dairymen's Creamery Ass'n, Caldwell)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 19, 1988
Sun Valley
President – James E Ferguson (Pet Milk, Buhl)
Vice President – John Lively (Mountain Empire Dairymen's Ass'n, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 14, 1987
Sun Valley
President - Dick Jakomeit (Meadow Gold, Boise
Vice President – Earl J (Bud) Gilmartin (Commercial Creamery, Spokane)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 15, 1986
Sun Valley-E
President – Kenneth P Moore (Mountain Empire Dairymen's Ass'n, Twin Falls)
Vice President - Dick Jakomeit (Meadow Gold, Boise)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 16, 1985
Sun Valley-E
President - Dick Cooper (Dairymen's Creamery Ass'n, Caldwell)
Vice President - Odell Merritt (Western General Dairies, Idaho Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 24, 1984
Sun Valley
President - Harvey Jensen (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Vice President - Dick Cooper (Dairymen's Creamery Ass'n, Caldwell)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 19, 1983
Sun Valley
President – Glen Stevenson (WDCI, Meridian)
Vice President - Harvey Jensen (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Aug 27, 1982
Sun Valley
President - Sam L Naff (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Vice President - Glen Stevenson (WDCI, Meridian)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 11, 1981
Sun Valley
President - Jay Ward (Ward's Cheese, Richfield)
Vice President - Sam L Naff (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 19, 1980
Sun Valley
President - Karl E Nelson (Associated Dairies, Twin Falls)
Vice President - Jay Ward (Ward's Cheese, Richfield)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 21, 1979
Sun Valley-E
President - George A Engberson (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Vice President - Karl E Nelson (Associated Dairies, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 22, 1978
Sun Valley
President - Frank W Krone (Dairymen's Creamery Ass'n, Caldwell)
Vice President – Donald G Richert (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – John E Montoure (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 22, 1977
Sun Valley
President – Clifford W Ward (Ward's Cheese, Richfield)
Vice President - Frank W Krone (Dairymen's Creamery Ass'n, Caldwell)
Sec/Treasurer – John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 16,1976
Sun Valley
President - Mel Casey (Meadow Gold, Boise)
Vice President – Clifford W Ward (Ward's Cheese, Richfield)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 26, 1975
Sun Valley
President - Elmer J Hagerty (Swift & Co, Twin Falls)
Vice President – Mel Casey (Meadow Gold, Boise)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 20, 1974
Sun Valley
President - Keith Burnquist (Dairymen's Creamery Ass'n, Caldwell)
Vice President - Elmer J Hagerty (Swift & Co, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Sep 28, 1973
Sun Valley
President - Bill Virtue (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Vice President - Keith Burnquist (Dairymen's Creamery Ass'n, Caldwell)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Nov 14, 1972
Boise
President - Ivan R Miller (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Idaho Falls)
Vice President – Bill Virtue (Kraft Foods, Rupert)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 7, 1971
Twin Falls
President – John P "Pat" Tate Jr (Triangle Dairy, Boise)
Vice President - Ivan R Miller (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Idaho Falls)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 9, 1970
Boise
President – Bob Rowland (Rowland Dairy, Pocatello)
Vice President - John P "Pat" Tate Jr (Triangle Dairy, Boise)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 14, 1970
Burley
President - Donald G Richert (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Vice President - Bob Rowland (Rowland Dairy, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 16, 1969
Boise
President – Donald G Richert (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Vice President – Duard F Campbell (Ada County Dairymen's Co-op Creamery, Meridian)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 22, 1968
Pocatello
President - Lynn Neely (Nelson Ricks Dairy, Rexburg)
Vice President - Donald Richert (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 18, 1967
Boise
President – John P (Pat) Tate Jr (Triangle Dairy, Boise)
Vice President - Lynn Neely (Nelson Ricks Dairy, Rexburg)
Sec/Treasurer - John L Barnhart (U of I, Moscow)
Nov 17, 1965
Moscow
President – Ben B Benson (Pet Milk, Buhl)
Vice President – John P (Pat) Tate Jr (Triangle Dairy, Boise)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 20, 1965
Boise
President - Orville P Kirking (Coeur d'Alene Creamery, Coeur d'Alene)
Vice President – Ben B Benson (Pet Milk, Buhl)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 22, 1964
Twin Falls
President - Glenn E Scheele (Challenge Cream & Butter, Pocatello)
Vice President - Orville P Kirking (Coeur d'Alene Creamery, Coeur d'Alene)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 23, 1963
Boise
President - Uriel J Simmons (Young's Dairy, Twin Falls)
Vice President - Glenn E Scheele (Challenge Cream & Butter, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 22, 1962
Pocatello
President - George V Olmstead (Idaho Creameries, Boise)
Vice President - Uriel J Simmons (Young's Dairy, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 18, 1961
Boise
President - Donald A Stueve (Kootenai Valley Creamery Co-op, Bonners Ferry)
Vice President - George V Olmstead (Idaho Creameries, Boise)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 20, 1960
Pocatello
President - Ivan R Miller (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Idaho Falls)
Vice President - Donald A Stueve (Kootenai Creamery Co-op, Bonners Ferry)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 15, 1959
Boise
President - Lloyd W Phippen (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Vice President – Ivan R Miller (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Idaho Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 12, 1957
Pocatello
President - Richard Pedersen (Dairymen's Co-op Creamery, Caldwell)
Vice President - Lloyd W Phippen (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – Robert A Hibbs (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 17, 1956
Boise
President - Arvid L Johnson (Van's Dairy, Coeur d'Alene)
Vice President - Ferd G Jaussi, (Bear Lake Dairymen’s Co-op Creamery, Paris)
Sec/Treasurer – James C Boyd (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 12, 1955
Pocatello
President - Thomas E Speedy (Jerome Co-op Creamery, Twin Falls)
Vice President - Arvid L Johnson (Van's Dairy, Coeur d'Alene)
Sec/Treasurer – James C Boyd (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 15, 1954
Boise
President – Marion L Parrott (Dairymen’s Co-op Creamery of Boise Valley Caldwell)
Vice President - Thomas E Speedy (Jerome Co-op, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – Henry C Hansen (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 11, 1953
Pocatello
President – Alois H Brock (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Vice President – Vernon T Patch (Sego Milk, Buhl)
Sec/Treasurer – Henry C Hansen (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 11, 1952
Boise
President - Carrol M Lawrence (Home Dairy, Nampa)
Vice President – Alois H Brock (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Sec/Treasurer – Henry C Hansen (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 11, 1951
Twin Falls
President – R Lyons Smith (Jerome Co-op Creamery, Jerome)
Vice President – Carrol M Lawrence (Home Dairy, Nampa)
Sec/Treasurer – Henry C Hansen (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 14, 1950
Meridian
President - Oliver W Espe (Idaho Dairy Products, Moscow)
Vice President – R Lyons Smith (Jerome Co-op Creamery, Jerome)
Sec/Treasurer – James C Boyd (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 14, 1949
Pocatello
President - Leonard H Manwaring (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Idaho Falls)
Vice President – Earl B Antrim (Greenleaf Creamery, Nampa)
Sec/Treasurer – James C Boyd (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 16-17, 1948
Boise
President – Vernon T Patch (Sego Milk, Buhl)
Vice President – Oliver W Espe (Idaho Dairy Products, Moscow)
Sec/Treasurer – James C Boyd (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 5, 1947
Moscow
President – Carl M Carlson (Dairymen's Co-op Creamery of Boise Valley Caldwell)
Vice President – Dave H Manwaring (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Sec/Treasurer – Henry C Hansen (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 8, 1946
Boise
President – Harry B Yearsley (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Vice President – Carl M Carlson (Dairymen's Co-op Creamery of Boise Valley, Caldwell)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 6, 1945
Idaho Falls
President – Clarence B Cannon (Cannon's Ice Cream, Boise)
Vice President – Harry B Yearsley (Kraft Foods, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)

Prior to mid 1945, the IMPA went by the name
IDAHO CREAMERY OPERATORS' ASSOCIATION
Dec 8, 1944
Boise
President – Donald B McKenzie (Farmers Co-op Creamery, Payette)
Vice President – George F Seidel (Swift & Co, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 10-11, 1943
Twin Falls
President – Donald B McKenzie (Farmers Co-op Creamery, Payette)
Vice President – George F Seidel (Swift & Co, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 4, 1942
Boise
President – Harry J Doherty (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Rexburg)
Vice President – Donald B McKenzie (Farmers Co-op Creamery, Payette)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 12-13, 1941
Burley
President – Harry J Doherty (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Rexburg)
Vice President – Donald B McKenzie (Farmers Co-op Creamery, Payette)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 9-10, 1940
Boise
President – Loren A McBride (Swift & Co, Caldwell)
Vice President – Harry J Doherty (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Rexburg)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Dec 4-5, 1939
Rexburg
President – Dave H Manwaring (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Vice President – Clyde W Ross (Jerome Co-op Creamery, Burley)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 4-5, 1939
Boise
President – Eugene S Trask (Upper Snake River Valley Dairymen's Ass'n, Idaho Falls)
Vice President - Dave H Manwaring (Nelson Ricks, Rexburg)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 13-15, 1938
Twin Falls
President – Otto T Koster (Jerome Co-op,Twin Falls)
Vice President – Julius M Kleiner (Caldwell Creamery, Caldwell)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 6-7, 1937
Nampa
President – Frank Smith (Smith Creamery, Pocatello)
Vice President – Otto T Koster (Jerome Co-op,Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 9-10, 1936
Idaho Falls
President – Hans P Hansen (Ada County Dairymen's Co-op Creamery, Meridian)
Vice President – Henry J Bonie (Swift & Co, Twin Falls)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 2, 1935
Caldwell
President – Clarence B Johnson (Mutual Creamery, Pocatello)
Vice President – Hans P Hansen (Ada County Dairymen's Co-op Creamery, Meridian)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Feb 14-15, 1934
Burley
President – William B Wagner (Farmers Co-op Creamery, Payette)
Vice President – Clarence B Johnson (Mutual Creamery, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – Henry C Hansen (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 4-5, 1933
Nampa
President – Glen E McGettigan (Armour Creamery, Pocatello)
Vice President – William B Wagner (Farmers Co-op Creamery, Payette)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 4, 1932
Boise
President – Fred Charlton (Mutual Creamery, Boise)
Vice President – Glen E McGettigan (Armour Creamery, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 7-8, 1931
Twin Falls
President – Adrian B Arps (Kraft Cheese, Pocatello)
Vice President Vice President – James R Brown (Dairymen’s Co-op Creamery, Caldwell)
Sec/Treas Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 8-9, 1930
Pocatello
President – Clayton Strain (Gooding Co-op Creamery, Gooding)
Vice President – Adrian B Arps (Kraft Cheese, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 4-5, 1929
Gooding
President – Cornelius P Jensma (Jensma Creamery, Nampa)
Vice President - Clayton Strain (Gooding Co-op Creamery, Gooding)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
Jan 5-6, 1928
Caldwell
President – James R Brown (Dairymen's Co-op Creamery of Boise Valley, Caldwell)
Vice President – John F Veale (Armour Creameries, Pocatello)
Sec/Treasurer – Donald R Theophilus (U of I, Moscow)
April 12-14, 1927
Jerome
President - Roy D. Smith (Jerome Co-op Creamery, Jerome)
Vice President - James R Brown (Dairymen's Co-op Creamery of Boise Valley, Caldwell)
Sec/Treasurer - Hans A Bendixen (U of I, Moscow)